Taskbar

All things related to the Atari Coldfire Project

Moderators: Mathias, Mug UK, [ProToS], moondog/.tSCc., Galvez, Moderator Team

Post Reply
sashapont
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 153
Joined: Sat Jun 03, 2017 9:40 pm

Taskbar

Post by sashapont »

What taskbar is usable for mint?
I try to use taskbar 4.12 But in this version impossible to add new programs to menu. After start JayGroups firebee reboots.
Atari Falcon, Firebee
User avatar
jfl
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 902
Joined: Tue Jul 18, 2006 10:55 pm
Location: Liège, Belgium
Contact:

Re: Taskbar

Post by jfl »

What desktop do you use? Thing has groups that can be used by Taskbar. Works a treat.
sashapont
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 153
Joined: Sat Jun 03, 2017 9:40 pm

Re: Taskbar

Post by sashapont »

Thing, 1.29 Where I can find this groups?
Atari Falcon, Firebee
joska
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 4730
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 2:55 pm
Location: Florø, Norway
Contact:

Re: Taskbar

Post by joska »

It's all described in the Taskbar HYP.
Jo Even

VanillaMiNT - Firebee - Falcon060 - Milan060 - Falcon040 - MIST - Mega ST - STM - STE - Amiga 600 - Sharp MZ700 - MSX - Amstrad CPC - C64
Post Reply

Return to “FireBee”