Tt vme to mach64 adapter (franks)

Hardware, coding, music, graphic and various applications

Moderators: Mug UK, [ProToS], lp, moondog/.tSCc., Moderator Team

Post Reply
User avatar
alienkidmj12
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 269
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2012 6:45 pm

Tt vme to mach64 adapter (franks)

Post by alienkidmj12 »

Anyone know the jumper settings?

Dave
emcclariion
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 222
Joined: Wed Nov 28, 2012 6:37 pm

Re: Tt vme to mach64 adapter (franks)

Post by emcclariion »

Set to TT and not STE, and try the other as default.....

its strange the Mach 32 needs to have it set to STE....on a TT
Atari TT Nova card Mach64, Lightning VME, 64MB of RAM, Mega STE 4MB, Nova mach 32 and Atari STE 4MB TOS 2.06 Netusb Ultrasatan 2, Atari Falcon CT60 512MB Netusb
User avatar
frank.lukas
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1978
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2008 5:33 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Tt vme to mach64 adapter (franks)

Post by frank.lukas »

All is write down here -> https://silicon-heaven.org/atari/nova/

MACH64 is Atari TT only. It does not work on a Atari Mega STE.
fancy Atari Musik anDA Dance "Agare Hinu Harukana" 1998 ATARI http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JX10fxb5eYE
Post Reply

Return to “Professionals”