very silly Falcon scsi connector question

Hardware, coding, music, graphic and various applications

Moderators: Mug UK, [ProToS], lp, moondog/.tSCc., Moderator Team

Post Reply
User avatar
d0us
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 198
Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2005 6:22 pm
Location: London UK

very silly Falcon scsi connector question

Post by d0us »

I lost the scsi cable that came with my Falcon.

I know this is a stupid question, but does any scsi II connector do the job?

I don't remember if it was a special cable
User avatar
PaulB
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Posts: 2168
Joined: Tue Jun 11, 2002 10:56 pm
Location: You Kay

Re: very silly Falcon scsi connector question

Post by PaulB »

Yes it's a standard scsi cable. A cheap one off Ebay or an expensive one from Maplin should suffice.
User avatar
d0us
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 198
Joined: Tue Jul 26, 2005 6:22 pm
Location: London UK

Re: very silly Falcon scsi connector question

Post by d0us »

Thanks!

I just thought I'd make sure.

I really need another method of transfer after spending the ealy hours transferring samples 2 at a time by floppy to my Falcon!!!
Post Reply

Return to “Professionals”