Crown of creation 3D running under Hatari

All about games on the Falcon, TT & clones

Moderators: Mug UK, [ProToS], lp, moondog/.tSCc., Moderator Team

Post Reply
User avatar
LaurentS
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 287
Joined: Mon Jan 05, 2009 5:41 pm

Crown of creation 3D running under Hatari

Post by LaurentS »

Hello,

If you except the sound part (under construction), Crown of Creation is working under Hatari (current release).
I've played the 3 first missions this afternoon.

The version I'm running is the one on Marcer's DVD game.

Regards,

Laurent

User avatar
Marakatti
Atari God
Atari God
Posts: 1372
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2005 9:58 am
Location: Finland
Contact:

Re: Crown of creation 3D running under Hatari

Post by Marakatti »

I was quite surprised to see it running aswell. From what I've tried, around 50-60% of the Falcon games already works :)
-------------< Member of Atarimania >-----------
-< ST / STe / Falcon030 / TT030 archiver >-
-------------> www.atarimania.com <-------------

kristjanga
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 400
Joined: Sat Jul 25, 2009 3:35 pm

Re: Crown of creation 3D running under Hatari

Post by kristjanga »

LaurentS wrote:Hello,

If you except the sound part (under construction), Crown of Creation is working under Hatari (current release).
I've played the 3 first missions this afternoon.

The version I'm running is the one on Marcer's DVD game.

Regards,

Laurent
wait a minute here,,,,,
Crown of Creation is cracked.. and on marcer´s dvd??

User avatar
christos
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Posts: 2469
Joined: Tue Apr 13, 2004 8:24 pm
Location: Greece

Re: Crown of creation 3D running under Hatari

Post by christos »

Not really, after a point it asks your for the floppy disk and it doesn't go past that.

Post Reply

Return to “Games”