ICD issue using MicroCosmo

News, questions and bugs reports about CosmosEx by Jookie. Now we have a Raspberry Pi in our machines!

Moderators: Jookie, Moderator Team

User avatar
ScreamingJoeBlade
Atariator
Atariator
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 4:39 pm

ICD issue using MicroCosmo

Postby ScreamingJoeBlade » Thu Sep 21, 2017 9:15 pm

I have a Mega STE and a MicroCosmo.

I tried partitioning an SD with a copy of ICD 6.5.5. on the A Floppy that I loaded off of Jookie's site. Couldn't format the drive without running ICDBoot first (It should be running already if the floppy is in the drive no?) After partitioning the drive I tried running HDUtil - but it says I need a copy of ICD 6.5.2 or newer. I tried running ICDBoot again - it tells me it is already running... I Try HDUtil again - get same message about running 6.5.2 or newer - Any suggestions?

User avatar
ScreamingJoeBlade
Atariator
Atariator
Posts: 24
Joined: Mon Feb 24, 2014 4:39 pm

Re: ICD issue using MicroCosmo

Postby ScreamingJoeBlade » Thu Sep 21, 2017 9:17 pm

Follow-up question - How do I delete the many posts of the same question that I just created by accident?


Social Media

     

Return to “CosmosEx”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest