CT60e bus accelerator

Discuss CT60/CT63, CTPCI, SuperVidel and EtherNAT hardware here.

Moderators: Mug UK, [ProToS], lp, moondog/.tSCc., Moderator Team

joska
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 4162
Joined: Tue Oct 30, 2007 2:55 pm
Location: Florø, Norway
Contact:

CT60e bus accelerator

Postby joska » Mon Sep 17, 2018 9:20 am

Has anybody tried to populate and use the empty bus accelerator circuit on the CT60e?
Jo Even

VanillaMiNT - Firebee - Falcon060 - Milan060 - Falcon040 - MIST - Mega ST - STM - STE - Amiga 600 - Sharp MZ700 - MSX - Amstrad CPC - C64

mikro
Atari God
Atari God
Posts: 1778
Joined: Sat Sep 10, 2005 11:11 am
Location: Kosice, Slovakia
Contact:

Re: CT60e bus accelerator

Postby mikro » Mon Sep 17, 2018 9:27 am

I've been wondering about the same not so long ago.

I'm afraid somebody has to be the first one to try it as there are no explicit instructions.

mzry
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 490
Joined: Tue Jan 26, 2016 12:39 pm

Re: CT60e bus accelerator

Postby mzry » Mon Sep 17, 2018 9:35 am

I wonder why Willy didn't provide instructions. Maybe it doesn't work or is incomplete.
Falcon ct63e 060 - 256mb ram - phantom bus and dsp accel // Atari TT - Thunder and Storm IDE 64mb ram - Lightning VME - USB LAN - Ati Mach64 2mb


Social Media

     

Return to “CT60 / CT63 Area”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests