My Hades is now English

All things related to the Hades and Milan clones

Moderators: Mug UK, moondog/.tSCc., [ProToS], lp, Moderator Team

User avatar
wongck
Ultimate Atarian
Ultimate Atarian
Posts: 11933
Joined: Sat May 03, 2008 2:09 pm
Location: Far East
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby wongck » Sun Nov 14, 2010 11:57 am

TTowner wrote:The machine booted. The Barcodes dissapeared and the machine went to the desktop.


:thumbs: Well done.
Memory problems then.
Guess someone will say to replace those memory slots.
My Stuff: FB/Falcon CT63+CTPCI_ATI_RTL8139 14+512MB 30GB HDD CF HxC_SD/ TT030 68882 4+32MB 520MB Nova/ 520STFM 4MB Tos206 SCSI
Shared SCSI Bus:ScsiLink ethernet, 9GB HDD,SD-reader @ http://phsw.atari.org
My Atari stuff for sale - click here for list

alanh
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1375
Joined: Mon Jul 24, 2006 9:01 pm
Location: North Wales, UK

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby alanh » Sun Nov 14, 2010 12:12 pm

TTowner,

There's some markings on each of the chips, What is written on each... ?

1. The large chip near the ISA slots - known as LBUS
2. The chip near the PCI slots - known as PCIMAIN
3. The large chip near the ROM chips - known as RAMROM
Falcon CT60, Falcon CT63 x2, TT x3, MegaST x2, MegaSTE x2, STFM x2, STE x2, STacy, STBook, (Dead) Hades 060, Milan 060, T40.

alanh
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1375
Joined: Mon Jul 24, 2006 9:01 pm
Location: North Wales, UK

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby alanh » Sun Nov 14, 2010 3:18 pm

Oh, just so you know. I have RAMROM 7, PCIMAIN 4 and LBUS I.

And there is another little chip next to the DALLAS CLOCK which is called IRMAIN, and mine is 11.

RAMROM came in various flavours. 7 or 9 only supported FPM SIMMs, 8 and 10 supported EDO. Then there was F3 for Fast Hades FPM and F4 for Fast Hades ED0. "Fast" here meant short access time to the DMA from PCI was fixed. There was RAMROM 12 which fixed a bug for EDO and RAMROM 16 which added byte wide SIMM support and new refresh modes. I've also seen reference to RAMROM 14, F1 and F2. I'm not sure how widespread some of the later ones were. Mine being 7 is a very early one for FPM only SIMMs.

There was a PCIMAIN 14 that fixed burst mode for the DMA from the PCI bus for SCSI cards.

I've not seen references to any different IRMAIN or LBUS versions.

RAMROM has by far seen the most revisions, and PCIMAIN at least one.

Given these are FPGA's they should be reprogrammable, but I'm not sure if we can convince Fredi to release the later code so people can upgrade themselves.
Falcon CT60, Falcon CT63 x2, TT x3, MegaST x2, MegaSTE x2, STFM x2, STE x2, STacy, STBook, (Dead) Hades 060, Milan 060, T40.

User avatar
lp
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Posts: 2233
Joined: Wed Nov 12, 2003 11:09 pm
Location: GFA Headquarters
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby lp » Sun Nov 14, 2010 10:08 pm

Gerhard Stoll has donated the schematics for the Hades RomPort adapter to my dev-doc site just the other day. I assume he got this from Fredi. Seeing how Fredi is heavily involved in the ACP project which is an open project I don't see why he would be against letting some of his old Hades data go, especially if he won't repair them anymore. Maybe someone should ask him about releasing all his FPA data files and TOS patches and the schematic to the motherboard?

User avatar
TTowner
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 374
Joined: Fri Apr 04, 2008 4:53 am
Location: NR Birmingham. UK
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby TTowner » Sun Nov 14, 2010 11:22 pm

Here is the ram config layout.

MM1 MM2 MM3 MM4 MM5 MM6 MM7 MM8 Gr”sse MC3..0(bit)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4MB 4MB 8MB 0101
4MB 4MB 4MB 4MB 16MB 0101
8MB 8MB 16MB 0100
8MB 8MB 4MB 4MB 24MB 0100
8MB 8MB 8MB 8MB 32MB 0100
16MB 16MB 32MB 0011
16MB 16MB 4MB 4MB 40MB 0011
16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 64MB 0011
16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 4MB 4MB 72MB 0011
16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 96MB 0011
16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 4MB 4MB 104MB 0011
16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 16MB 132MB 0011
32MB 32MB 64MB 0010
32MB 32MB 4MB 4MB 72MB 0010
32MB 32MB 16MB 16MB 96MB 0010
32MB 32MB 32MB 32MB 128MB 0010
32MB 32MB 32MB 32MB 4MB 4MB 136MB 0010
32MB 32MB 32MB 32MB 16MB 16MB 160MB 0010
32MB 32MB 32MB 32MB 32MB 32MB 196MB 0010
64MB 64MB 128MB 0001
64MB 64MB 4MB 4MB 136MB 0001
64MB 64MB 16MB 16MB 160MB 0001
64MB 64MB 64MB 64MB 256MB 0001
.(etc) bis
64MB 64MB 64MB 64MB 64MB 64MB 64MB 64MB 512MB 0001
128MB 128MB 256MB 0000
128MB 128MB 4MB 4MB 264MB 0000
128MB 128MB 16MB 16MB 288MB 0000
128MB 128MB 64MB 64MB 384MB 0000
128MB 128MB 128MB 128MB 512MB 0000.(etc) bis
128MB 128MB 128MB 128MB 128MB 128MB 1024MB 0000

I contacted Fredie about Upgrading the Ram. I was told that the Hades would support FPM sims but 1gig was its limit.
I know that the software will never eat this ammount. But I wish to push the machine as far as it will go.
So I am going to buy and fit 1 gig into it.
But after it becomes a stable working machine of course.
Last edited by TTowner on Sun Nov 14, 2010 11:43 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Hades060 & 2 TT030 machines.Nova & Spektrum Graphics cards,1 Reibel network cards,1 Netusb,Slm Lazer printer, Epson GT600 flatbed, 2 SCSi to IDE interface + UltraSatan.Nakamachi 7 & 5 CD disk changers.Mega STE .[url]http://www.llill.co/5j
[/url]

User avatar
TTowner
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 374
Joined: Fri Apr 04, 2008 4:53 am
Location: NR Birmingham. UK
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby TTowner » Sun Nov 14, 2010 11:39 pm

Most of the interesting things so far are looking like there will be a need to start, or has already started, an update/self diags. section. I am happy to poke Fredie for any files or spares he might have. Leave it with me. I will tickle his inbox.

As things are looking likely that this is banding Hades owners together on a cause, I would hope that it continues.
There has been very little written about the machine as I can see.
To be honest, it is sad that this is the case.
I am greatful of the comments you fellas are offering.
In return, I think I might have a hardware addon that will allow PS2 and or USB mice to be added to the machine.
I am looking into this small addon.
Image

If it is viable and can easily be reproduced. It will be very usefull as it would be easily fitted to the back of any Hades case...
I am as I said looking into the possibilities of this.

Going to also try to take close up pics of the Hades Board.Look for them soon.
Last edited by TTowner on Mon Nov 15, 2010 6:42 pm, edited 3 times in total.
Hades060 & 2 TT030 machines.Nova & Spektrum Graphics cards,1 Reibel network cards,1 Netusb,Slm Lazer printer, Epson GT600 flatbed, 2 SCSi to IDE interface + UltraSatan.Nakamachi 7 & 5 CD disk changers.Mega STE .[url]http://www.llill.co/5j
[/url]

alanh
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1375
Joined: Mon Jul 24, 2006 9:01 pm
Location: North Wales, UK

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby alanh » Sun Nov 14, 2010 11:45 pm

Already contacted Fredi. He's given me some ABEL files of the most recent chip code. JTAG time :-)

As for PS2 keyboards/mice. You can just use an AT->PS2 converter for the keyboard, and get a PeST for the mouse port for a PS2 mouse.
Falcon CT60, Falcon CT63 x2, TT x3, MegaST x2, MegaSTE x2, STFM x2, STE x2, STacy, STBook, (Dead) Hades 060, Milan 060, T40.

User avatar
lp
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Posts: 2233
Joined: Wed Nov 12, 2003 11:09 pm
Location: GFA Headquarters
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby lp » Mon Nov 15, 2010 12:24 am

alanh wrote:Oh, just so you know. I have RAMROM 7, PCIMAIN 4 and LBUS I.


Mine are RAMROM 16, PCIMAIN 14 and LBUS I.
I bought the board from Fredi just before he stopped selling them.

And there is another little chip next to the DALLAS CLOCK which is called IRMAIN, and mine is 11.


I'll have to pop the top off to see if I can find some writing on this chip. I need to replace the extra fan anyway, its starting to make strange sounds.

EDIT: That small chip also says '11' on mine. Funny, I never noticed the writing on that chip back when I was putting the HYPertext together. On the board layout Fredi sent me its marked SERROM, its between the clock chip and the 'Key ACIA', and has 8 legs and just below it is where the rest button is connected? I can't find anything marked IRMAIN on my board or the layout he sent me.

Mine also has writing on the board itself, near the the center of the board: E55C0141 (the serial number)

User avatar
TTowner
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 374
Joined: Fri Apr 04, 2008 4:53 am
Location: NR Birmingham. UK
Contact:

Re: My Hades Images

Postby TTowner » Mon Nov 15, 2010 4:15 pm

My images of my Hades. I will add a boot up video if I can manage to make it happen.

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image
Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

Image

I do hope that these will be usefull to show all what a Hades looks like.
I notice that one of the pics shows a chip surrounded by what appears to be gunk. This cannot be good surely?
Last edited by TTowner on Mon Nov 15, 2010 6:50 pm, edited 4 times in total.
Hades060 & 2 TT030 machines.Nova & Spektrum Graphics cards,1 Reibel network cards,1 Netusb,Slm Lazer printer, Epson GT600 flatbed, 2 SCSi to IDE interface + UltraSatan.Nakamachi 7 & 5 CD disk changers.Mega STE .[url]http://www.llill.co/5j
[/url]

alanh
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1375
Joined: Mon Jul 24, 2006 9:01 pm
Location: North Wales, UK

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby alanh » Mon Nov 15, 2010 4:29 pm

Yeah, the DP5380 SCSI chip. I'd hazard a guess that's actually been replaced as it looks like someone didn't clean up the flux after resoldering.
Falcon CT60, Falcon CT63 x2, TT x3, MegaST x2, MegaSTE x2, STFM x2, STE x2, STacy, STBook, (Dead) Hades 060, Milan 060, T40.

alanh
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1375
Joined: Mon Jul 24, 2006 9:01 pm
Location: North Wales, UK

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby alanh » Mon Nov 15, 2010 9:16 pm

Oh, and what does the cable that's green/white lead off to ?
Falcon CT60, Falcon CT63 x2, TT x3, MegaST x2, MegaSTE x2, STFM x2, STE x2, STacy, STBook, (Dead) Hades 060, Milan 060, T40.

simbo

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby simbo » Tue Nov 16, 2010 12:58 am

i see it boots again ???

faulty ram slots

i found a good ebay seller for them

http://cgi.ebay.co.uk/72-WAY-SIMM-SOCKE ... 3ef851a338

i replaced one on a amega accelorator the other week dam hard angled one

what i did for safety was to use some side cutters and cut all the plastics off carefully
5 pins at a time
mostly it leaves the pins behind
desolder each pin and vacume pump it clear
the best way

glad to see there is some life till there

alanh
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1375
Joined: Mon Jul 24, 2006 9:01 pm
Location: North Wales, UK

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby alanh » Tue Nov 16, 2010 1:13 am

lp wrote:
alanh wrote:Oh, just so you know. I have RAMROM 7, PCIMAIN 4 and LBUS I.


Mine are RAMROM 16, PCIMAIN 14 and LBUS I.
I bought the board from Fredi just before he stopped selling them.

And there is another little chip next to the DALLAS CLOCK which is called IRMAIN, and mine is 11.


I'll have to pop the top off to see if I can find some writing on this chip. I need to replace the extra fan anyway, its starting to make strange sounds.

EDIT: That small chip also says '11' on mine. Funny, I never noticed the writing on that chip back when I was putting the HYPertext together. On the board layout Fredi sent me its marked SERROM, its between the clock chip and the 'Key ACIA', and has 8 legs and just below it is where the rest button is connected? I can't find anything marked IRMAIN on my board or the layout he sent me.

Mine also has writing on the board itself, near the the center of the board: E55C0141 (the serial number)


Whoops. Sorry you are right. That is the SERROM. IRMAIN is the Xilinx chip that's not socketed near the SIMM sockets, but it's also called INTREG.
Falcon CT60, Falcon CT63 x2, TT x3, MegaST x2, MegaSTE x2, STFM x2, STE x2, STacy, STBook, (Dead) Hades 060, Milan 060, T40.

User avatar
TTowner
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 374
Joined: Fri Apr 04, 2008 4:53 am
Location: NR Birmingham. UK
Contact:

Re: My Hades

Postby TTowner » Tue Nov 16, 2010 11:58 am

alanh wrote:
lp wrote:
alanh wrote:Oh, just so you know. I have RAMROM 7, PCIMAIN 4 and LBUS I.


Mine are RAMROM 16, PCIMAIN 14 and LBUS I.
I bought the board from Fredi just before he stopped selling them.

And there is another little chip next to the DALLAS CLOCK which is called IRMAIN, and mine is 11.


I'll have to pop the top off to see if I can find some writing on this chip. I need to replace the extra fan anyway, its starting to make strange sounds.

EDIT: That small chip also says '11' on mine. Funny, I never noticed the writing on that chip back when I was putting the HYPertext together. On the board layout Fredi sent me its marked SERROM, its between the clock chip and the 'Key ACIA', and has 8 legs and just below it is where the rest button is connected? I can't find anything marked IRMAIN on my board or the layout he sent me.

Mine also has writing on the board itself, near the the center of the board: E55C0141 (the serial number)


Whoops. Sorry you are right. That is the SERROM. IRMAIN is the Xilinx chip that's not socketed near the SIMM sockets, but it's also called INTREG.




Please understand... I know that you may know what you are taliking about. But I haven't a clue.
So when you talk about Serrom, irmain, you completely lost me. A breakdown of this tekkie talk would be helpfull along with a more involved explanation of what you re trying to say.
As information unfolds, I can catalogue it & formulate a plan of action.
As yet all I see is some technical talk on sone components and some speculative talk on faults.

Whilst any talk is much welcomed, it is not possible to know if or what for me to do, if I don't understand the jargon or what & why it is being said.

Simbo.Did I do good on the pics? & Thanks for the link.
Alan thanks for the info about the grubby Scsi chip.At least now I know 2 things about that chip. 1 its the scsi controller 2 its in need of alittle cleanup.
Hades060 & 2 TT030 machines.Nova & Spektrum Graphics cards,1 Reibel network cards,1 Netusb,Slm Lazer printer, Epson GT600 flatbed, 2 SCSi to IDE interface + UltraSatan.Nakamachi 7 & 5 CD disk changers.Mega STE .[url]http://www.llill.co/5j
[/url]

simbo

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby simbo » Tue Nov 16, 2010 12:55 pm

atleast tony its not all domb and gloom now
and there is some light at the end of the tunnel
replacing the simm sockets that are busted should be the priority
and retest the board while its out of the box...
with just basic ram and video card mouse, keyboard ,psu
to get a 'too desktop' config
once its happy carefully place it back

as for the grubby chip

i would just leave it alone as flux on the board only becomes a problem
with clocks & chips thats pins run above say 30 mhz or so,...
mainly the issue here is the stuff you used to use to clean it off 'CTC' carbon tet has been banned
as its a cfc

so the best spray i found was the electrolube one from local maplin {or ebay}
use a tooth brush or stiff bristle brush and lots of spray
spray it on hard and let it sit for 3-4 mins then add more spray
give it a brush then hold the board at an angle and use the spray to wash all the bits off

nice to see its not gone west...

looking again at the simm's sockets i see they arent busted

dont know what the rubber band is for but they arent seated correctly

i also have found with some simm socket types and some simms
you get a bimetalic reaction between the pads of the simm and the socket pins

you may just need to clean there pads with a burnish pencil
http://shop.ebay.co.uk/i.html?_nkw=glas ... m270.l1313

just a couple of strokes too the simm gets rid of the oxides....

alanh
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1375
Joined: Mon Jul 24, 2006 9:01 pm
Location: North Wales, UK

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby alanh » Tue Nov 16, 2010 4:13 pm

TTowner,

Chip breakdown....

PCIMAIN - near the PCI sockets is the small chip called XC7336 - this handles your PCI bus cards.
LBUS - near the ISA slots is the big chip called XC7372 - this handles the ISA slots
RAMROM - near the ROM chips is called XC7354 - this handles the memory controller & ROM chips

Basically, they all worked to some degree when the board was shipped. I suspect the RAMROM controller has seen more bugs over time as it's had the most revisions. It seems you have a pretty old RAMROM 5, even older than mine. Luckily I have the code to RAMROM 20 now. I'm going to attempt an upgrade when I can get another XC7354 - which are like hens teeth.

In essence, you need to get the machine up and running again with the same config as it was shipped to you to prove your original components. We'll try to help diagnose as we go.....
Last edited by alanh on Tue Nov 16, 2010 6:52 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Falcon CT60, Falcon CT63 x2, TT x3, MegaST x2, MegaSTE x2, STFM x2, STE x2, STacy, STBook, (Dead) Hades 060, Milan 060, T40.

User avatar
lp
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Posts: 2233
Joined: Wed Nov 12, 2003 11:09 pm
Location: GFA Headquarters
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby lp » Tue Nov 16, 2010 6:07 pm

The chip code names are not printed on the board itself, but they appear on the board layout.
The board layout is available at my dev-doc site: http://dev-docs.atariforge.org/files/Hades060_PCB.pdf

Wow, RAMROM 20. Is there a revision history from 17 to 20? Luckily ethernet cards work on mine so I'm really not inclined to try an update any of the chips, they seem so fragile. Also, any chance the chip files can be made public and placed on the dev-doc site along with the romport schematic?

alanh
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1375
Joined: Mon Jul 24, 2006 9:01 pm
Location: North Wales, UK

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby alanh » Tue Nov 16, 2010 6:53 pm

I'll ask Fredi for permission first, but I don't see any reason why not.
Falcon CT60, Falcon CT63 x2, TT x3, MegaST x2, MegaSTE x2, STFM x2, STE x2, STacy, STBook, (Dead) Hades 060, Milan 060, T40.

User avatar
TTowner
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 374
Joined: Fri Apr 04, 2008 4:53 am
Location: NR Birmingham. UK
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby TTowner » Tue Nov 16, 2010 7:17 pm

Seems like a possibilty that an upgrade may contribute to sorting my problems. So if a source of what ever chips can be found, put me down for any that are available.
As for back to basic. That is what it is.
The rubberband around the ram chips is there to keep sim 2 in its socket as the lock pins on the sides of some of the sim sockets are actually broken.
The metal clips secure the ram into an upright position. some are broke some are just about working some are undammaged.
When the time comes a suitable FIX will be found.
Idea I have is Hot glue on the upright at the clip side of the socket with the sim in place. Permenatly holding the sim in place but can be cut away if needed.
Hades060 & 2 TT030 machines.Nova & Spektrum Graphics cards,1 Reibel network cards,1 Netusb,Slm Lazer printer, Epson GT600 flatbed, 2 SCSi to IDE interface + UltraSatan.Nakamachi 7 & 5 CD disk changers.Mega STE .[url]http://www.llill.co/5j
[/url]

User avatar
TTowner
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 374
Joined: Fri Apr 04, 2008 4:53 am
Location: NR Birmingham. UK
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby TTowner » Tue Nov 16, 2010 7:59 pm

alanh wrote:TTowner,

Chip breakdown....

PCIMAIN - near the PCI sockets is the small chip called XC7336 - this handles your PCI bus cards.
LBUS - near the ISA slots is the big chip called XC7372 - this handles the ISA slots
RAMROM - near the ROM chips is called XC7354 - this handles the memory controller & ROM chips

Basically, they all worked to some degree when the board was shipped. I suspect the RAMROM controller has seen more bugs over time as it's had the most revisions. It seems you have a pretty old RAMROM 5, even older than mine. Luckily I have the code to RAMROM 20 now. I'm going to attempt an upgrade when I can get another XC7354 - which are like hens teeth.

In essence, you need to get the machine up and running again with the same config as it was shipped to you to prove your original components. We'll try to help diagnose as we go.....



If this helps let me know. Also how does an upgrade work, is a chip replacement the option or can the chip be flashed? I dunno. Just asking!


http://www.seekchip.com/icstock-X/XC7354-15WC68C.html
http://www.szchip.com/partlist/stocklist/X/X39.html
http://www.alldatasheet.com/datasheet-pdf/pdf/93156/XILINX/XC7354.html
http://parts.digikey.com/1/parts/584596-ic-eprog-logic-disp-ecmos-68wlcc-xc7354-15wc68c.html
http://datasheets.org.uk/XC7354-datasheet.html
Hades060 & 2 TT030 machines.Nova & Spektrum Graphics cards,1 Reibel network cards,1 Netusb,Slm Lazer printer, Epson GT600 flatbed, 2 SCSi to IDE interface + UltraSatan.Nakamachi 7 & 5 CD disk changers.Mega STE .[url]http://www.llill.co/5j
[/url]

alanh
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1375
Joined: Mon Jul 24, 2006 9:01 pm
Location: North Wales, UK

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby alanh » Tue Nov 16, 2010 8:16 pm

The chip can be flashed, but I don't have older versions. So I'm pretty reluctant to flash my existing device.
Falcon CT60, Falcon CT63 x2, TT x3, MegaST x2, MegaSTE x2, STFM x2, STE x2, STacy, STBook, (Dead) Hades 060, Milan 060, T40.

User avatar
TTowner
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 374
Joined: Fri Apr 04, 2008 4:53 am
Location: NR Birmingham. UK
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby TTowner » Tue Nov 16, 2010 8:30 pm

alanh wrote:The chip can be flashed, but I don't have older versions. So I'm pretty reluctant to flash my existing device.



For a chance to do a better discussion on this all are welcome to add my messenger address and live talk with me if you want.

tonyperry_4@hotmail.co.uk
Hades060 & 2 TT030 machines.Nova & Spektrum Graphics cards,1 Reibel network cards,1 Netusb,Slm Lazer printer, Epson GT600 flatbed, 2 SCSi to IDE interface + UltraSatan.Nakamachi 7 & 5 CD disk changers.Mega STE .[url]http://www.llill.co/5j
[/url]

User avatar
wongck
Ultimate Atarian
Ultimate Atarian
Posts: 11933
Joined: Sat May 03, 2008 2:09 pm
Location: Far East
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby wongck » Wed Nov 17, 2010 12:00 am

Cool, nice pics.
Haven't seen a Hades before.
Thanks !
My Stuff: FB/Falcon CT63+CTPCI_ATI_RTL8139 14+512MB 30GB HDD CF HxC_SD/ TT030 68882 4+32MB 520MB Nova/ 520STFM 4MB Tos206 SCSI
Shared SCSI Bus:ScsiLink ethernet, 9GB HDD,SD-reader @ http://phsw.atari.org
My Atari stuff for sale - click here for list

User avatar
lp
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Posts: 2233
Joined: Wed Nov 12, 2003 11:09 pm
Location: GFA Headquarters
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby lp » Wed Nov 17, 2010 5:00 am

TTowner wrote:For a chance to do a better discussion on this all are welcome to add my messenger address and live talk with me if you want.


Was thinking the same, only problem is I use ICQ, Yahoo, IRC, or Skype, anything but MSN. :)

User avatar
TTowner
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 374
Joined: Fri Apr 04, 2008 4:53 am
Location: NR Birmingham. UK
Contact:

Re: My Hades is now English

Postby TTowner » Wed Nov 17, 2010 10:56 am

lp wrote:
TTowner wrote:For a chance to do a better discussion on this all are welcome to add my messenger address and live talk with me if you want.


Was thinking the same, only problem is I use ICQ, Yahoo, IRC, or Skype, anything but MSN. :)

my Skype id Atari_hades

I have added one or two of you to Skype. This is great.
More options for sharing info. That's going to prove very usefull.

If you have a Hades please add your names to my list of current Hades owners / friends.

Add your name to my Skype if you will. Thanks....
Lonnie Purcell
Alan Hourihane
Hades060 & 2 TT030 machines.Nova & Spektrum Graphics cards,1 Reibel network cards,1 Netusb,Slm Lazer printer, Epson GT600 flatbed, 2 SCSi to IDE interface + UltraSatan.Nakamachi 7 & 5 CD disk changers.Mega STE .[url]http://www.llill.co/5j
[/url]


Social Media

     

Return to “Hades / Milan”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest