How Can I get a setup Falcon 68030 at 32Mhz

A forum about the Hatari ST/STE emulator - the current version is v2.0.0

Moderators: simonsunnyboy, thothy, Moderator Team

atarimonk
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 9
Joined: Mon Mar 27, 2017 9:16 am

How Can I get a setup Falcon 68030 at 32Mhz

Postby atarimonk » Tue Mar 28, 2017 4:41 pm

Hi,

On hatari 2.0, I am trying to setup a Falcon 030 with 68030 + 68882 + DSP with the 030 clocked at 32Mhz
No matter what I do in the GUI, it is reverting to 16 Mhz.

Any idea?

thanks,

AtariMonk

User avatar
dhedberg
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 366
Joined: Mon Aug 30, 2010 8:36 am
Location: Sweden
Contact:

Re: How Can I get a setup Falcon 68030 at 32Mhz

Postby dhedberg » Tue Mar 28, 2017 9:10 pm

I have the same problem. Seems like a bug to me.
Daniel, New Beat - http://newbeat.atari.org - ACE Tracker v2.0 is out - get it from our web site!


Social Media

     

Return to “Hatari”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests