No digidrums in MaxYmiser?

A forum about the Hatari ST/STE/Falcon emulator - the current version is v2.1.0

Moderators: simonsunnyboy, thothy, Moderator Team

juki
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Sep 23, 2012 2:45 pm

No digidrums in MaxYmiser?

Postby juki » Sun Nov 04, 2012 12:29 pm

Hi Atari-users,

I'm running Hatari with MaxYmiser, and i got a little question...

Is it correct that one cannot use digidrums with Hatari emulator?
They are making no sound at all.


Cheers,
Juki

User avatar
nativ
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Posts: 4088
Joined: Mon Jul 30, 2007 10:26 am
Location: South West, UK

Re: No digidrums in MaxYmiser?

Postby nativ » Sun Nov 04, 2012 1:06 pm

Never tried myself, but have you got it set to STe?
Atari STFM 512 / STe 4MB / Mega ST+DSP / Falcon 4MB 16Mhz 68882 - DVD/CDRW/ZIP/DAT - FDI / Jaguar / Lynx 1&2 / 7800 / 2600 / XE 130+SD Card // Sega Dreamcast / Mega2+CD2 // Apple G4

http://soundcloud.com/nativ ~ http://soundcloud.com/nativ-1 ~ http://soundcloud.com/knot_music
http://soundcloud.com/push-sounds ~ http://soundcloud.com/push-records

juki
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Sep 23, 2012 2:45 pm

Re: No digidrums in MaxYmiser?

Postby juki » Sun Nov 04, 2012 8:58 pm

No, I hadn't :D

Works now!
Thanks a bunch, nativ [smilie=greencolorz4_pdt_01.gif]


Social Media

     

Return to “Hatari”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests