D-bug 197 bug

A forum about the Hatari ST/STE/Falcon emulator - the current version is v2.1.0

Moderators: simonsunnyboy, thothy, Moderator Team

nash67
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 204
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2003 3:29 am

D-bug 197 bug

Postby nash67 » Sun Feb 26, 2012 12:03 pm

D-bug 197
Gauntlet 2
after you press space on the menu to load game it goes to the desktop

image is from D-bug site

User avatar
nativ
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Fuji Shaped Bastard
Posts: 4089
Joined: Mon Jul 30, 2007 10:26 am
Location: South West, UK

Re: D-bug 197 bug

Postby nativ » Sun Feb 26, 2012 12:36 pm

Hi,

what spec is your machine?

possibly try downloading again.. Vaguely recall having a similar issue
Atari STFM 512 / STe 4MB / Mega ST+DSP / Falcon 4MB 16Mhz 68882 - DVD/CDRW/ZIP/DAT - FDI / Jaguar / Lynx 1&2 / 7800 / 2600 / XE 130+SD Card // Sega Dreamcast / Mega2+CD2 // Apple G4

http://soundcloud.com/nativ ~ http://soundcloud.com/nativ-1 ~ http://soundcloud.com/knot_music
http://soundcloud.com/push-sounds ~ http://soundcloud.com/push-records

jaymel4245
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 6:18 am

Re: D-bug 197 bug

Postby jaymel4245 » Fri Oct 12, 2018 6:41 am

having the same problem as the first post
using Hatari 2.1
tos 1.62 1mb

User avatar
npomarede
Atari God
Atari God
Posts: 1258
Joined: Sat Dec 01, 2007 7:38 pm
Location: France

Re: D-bug 197 bug

Postby npomarede » Sun Oct 14, 2018 5:01 pm

Hi
no problem here, I used version from http://www.pouet.net/prod.php?which=30695.
I tried with TOS 1.62 FR and 1.04FR, notice you need to have 4 MB of emulated RAM to run this game.

Nicolas

jaymel4245
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 6
Joined: Fri Oct 12, 2018 6:18 am

Re: D-bug 197 bug

Postby jaymel4245 » Sun Oct 14, 2018 11:13 pm

ahh that is why
i only had 2mb of ram


Social Media

     

Return to “Hatari”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests