Color change bug in Medium Resolution ?

A forum about the Hatari ST/STE/Falcon emulator - the current version is v2.2.0

Moderators: simonsunnyboy, thothy, Moderator Team

User avatar
neutrino
Atariator
Atariator
Posts: 18
Joined: Thu Nov 05, 2009 11:36 pm

Color change bug in Medium Resolution ?

Postby neutrino » Thu Nov 05, 2009 11:53 pm

Hi,

First of all thanks a lot for all the work you are doing on Hatari ! I've restart to code in 68k asm and it's so much fun.

But... (there is always a but, isn't it... ;-) ) it's seems that if you are in medium resolution on at 4 MB STE (I don't have tested an other configuration) it is not possible to do multiple change of the color 0.

It's works well in low rez or with STeem.

Any clue ?

Bye, and thanks again !

neutrino / After the Battle

User avatar
neutrino
Atariator
Atariator
Posts: 18
Joined: Thu Nov 05, 2009 11:36 pm

Re: Color change bug in Medium Resolution ?

Postby neutrino » Mon Nov 09, 2009 2:39 pm

Ok, I got the answers between the post and the broadcast on the forum.

It's a missing feature. No problem.

Thanks Thothy for the answer.


Social Media

     

Return to “Hatari”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests