Falcon doesn't start

Hardware, coding, music, graphic and various applications

Moderators: Mug UK, moondog/.tSCc., [ProToS], lp, Moderator Team

User avatar
geoanas
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Oct 14, 2006 5:42 am
Location: Greece
Contact:

Falcon doesn't start

Postby geoanas » Thu Nov 02, 2006 11:03 am

Hi group !
I recently changed my internal clock with a new one from MAXIM
After that my Falcon has some problems.
Sometime boots but sometimes only shows some flashing horizontal bars on TV.
Is this a NVRAM problem ? I am desperate. :(
I checked the psu voltage and shows 5V and 11.5 V .I don't think this might be a psu failure.
Please help me :cry:

User avatar
[ProToS]
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 2242
Joined: Fri Sep 20, 2002 2:09 am
Location: Lourdes / France
Contact:

Postby [ProToS] » Thu Nov 02, 2006 7:22 pm

bad solder on the new nvram perhaps.
SeeU
[ProToS]/Facebook

User avatar
geoanas
Atarian
Atarian
Posts: 9
Joined: Sat Oct 14, 2006 5:42 am
Location: Greece
Contact:

Postby geoanas » Fri Nov 03, 2006 12:49 pm

Fix it ! Thanks [ProTos] :!: :wink:


Social Media

     

Return to “Professionals”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests