Tt vme to mach64 adapter (franks)

Hardware, coding, music, graphic and various applications

Moderators: Mug UK, moondog/.tSCc., [ProToS], lp, Moderator Team

alienkidmj12
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 228
Joined: Sat Mar 10, 2012 6:45 pm

Tt vme to mach64 adapter (franks)

Postby alienkidmj12 » Thu Mar 21, 2019 9:37 am

Anyone know the jumper settings?

Dave

emcclariion
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 186
Joined: Wed Nov 28, 2012 6:37 pm

Re: Tt vme to mach64 adapter (franks)

Postby emcclariion » Thu Mar 21, 2019 3:27 pm

Set to TT and not STE, and try the other as default.....

its strange the Mach 32 needs to have it set to STE....on a TT
Atari TT Nova card Mach32, Lightning VME, 65MB of RAM, Mega STE 4MB, Nova ET4000 and Atari STE 4MB TOS 2.06 Netusb Ultrasatan 2

User avatar
frank.lukas
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1721
Joined: Tue Jan 29, 2008 5:33 pm
Location: Germany

Re: Tt vme to mach64 adapter (franks)

Postby frank.lukas » Thu Mar 21, 2019 4:01 pm

All is write down here -> https://silicon-heaven.org/atari/nova/

MACH64 is Atari TT only. It does not work on a Atari Mega STE.
fancy Atari Musik anDA Dance "Agare Hinu Harukana" 1998 ATARI http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JX10fxb5eYE


Social Media

     

Return to “Professionals”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests