Apex and Expose

Hardware, coding, music, graphic and various applications

Moderators: Mug UK, lp, [ProToS], moondog/.tSCc., Moderator Team

Rustynutt
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 520
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 7:38 am
Location: Oregon
Contact:

Apex and Expose

Postby Rustynutt » Wed Sep 12, 2018 9:47 am

Anyone using Apex and Expose?
My current setup worked well, even with a PAL video source on my PAL setup some years ago. Now, nada. Spent all day, no luck. My Catbox seems to of taken a dump, the device I always went to for an RGB source on the NTSC board

Only thing I haven't tried is going back a few years with Apex revisions. I know Doug tweaked it a bit for Hatari, maybe something got broke.

Jag output with SCART and Falcon with SCART works perfect with an SCART to HDMI output.
Puzzled.

Rustynutt
Atari Super Hero
Atari Super Hero
Posts: 520
Joined: Wed Mar 21, 2012 7:38 am
Location: Oregon
Contact:

Re: Apex and Expose

Postby Rustynutt » Sat Sep 15, 2018 1:23 am

Works now......I hate self constructed bugs.


Social Media

     

Return to “Professionals”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests