Floppy Question ?

News, questions and bugs reports about CosmosEx by Jookie. Now we have a Raspberry Pi in our machines!

Moderators: Jookie, Moderator Team

User avatar
ccarl84
Atari maniac
Atari maniac
Posts: 79
Joined: Tue Apr 08, 2008 7:03 pm
Location: South of France

Floppy Question ?

Postby ccarl84 » Fri Apr 15, 2016 7:03 pm

Bonsoir,

First, I want to say, "What a nice job!"

My question: when I want to use a set of 2 disks, I can not raise the disk '2' when he asks me.
I tried the web or by pressing the button '2' of the EC.

There is a trick?

Thank you and good evening.

ccarl84

User avatar
Jookie
Hardware Guru
Hardware Guru
Posts: 1245
Joined: Wed Feb 04, 2004 6:54 pm
Location: Kosice, Slovakia
Contact:

Re: Floppy Question ?

Postby Jookie » Fri Apr 15, 2016 7:13 pm

ccarl84 wrote:My question: when I want to use a set of 2 disks, I can not raise the disk '2' when he asks me.
I tried the web or by pressing the button '2' of the EC.


This might be related to media change issue of floppy emulation mentioned earlier. What game / demo you are testing it with? I can try to repeat it at my place, and if it easy to reproduce, then it might help to fix the issue.


Social Media

     

Return to “CosmosEx”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests