Oops ! How to run Explora with CosmosEx ???

News, questions and bugs reports about CosmosEx by Jookie. Now we have a Raspberry Pi in our machines!

Moderators: Jookie, Moderator Team

HuggyOne76
Atari freak
Atari freak
Posts: 63
Joined: Fri Apr 29, 2011 9:40 pm

Oops ! How to run Explora with CosmosEx ???

Postby HuggyOne76 » Fri Jul 24, 2015 8:46 pm

Hi everybody,

I've got a problem... I LOVE the CosmosEx. Very cool piece of hardware, it works perfectly ! But... How can I run a game/demo with more than 3 floppies ? (like Explora for example, 4 disks). Is there a tip for that ? Perhaps someone asked before... ? :oops:

Thank you !

wietze
Captain Atari
Captain Atari
Posts: 185
Joined: Fri Mar 01, 2013 10:52 pm

Re: Oops ! How to run Explora with CosmosEx ???

Postby wietze » Fri Jul 24, 2015 10:06 pm

Use the cosmosex web interface to swap disks via a webbrowser.

HuggyOne76
Atari freak
Atari freak
Posts: 63
Joined: Fri Apr 29, 2011 9:40 pm

Re: Oops ! How to run Explora with CosmosEx ???

Postby HuggyOne76 » Sat Jul 25, 2015 9:06 pm

Oh yes ! I've forgotten this feature ! LOL !!! Thank you very much for your help.


Social Media

     

Return to “CosmosEx”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests